Home / Young Engineers Seattle East Side Locations

Young Engineers Seattle East Side Locations

young engineers 3d app

Eastside – weekend classes in Redmond and Bellevue. Weekday classes in Bellevue, Sammamish and Issaquah thru Positive Ally and YMCA aftercare programs.

Expanding to Kirkland, Mercer Island, Newcastle, Medina and more Eastside cities soon..

Programs Offered

**************************************************************************************************************************

Bricks Challenge: Classes are suitable for ages 6-8. Class runs for 60 minutes.

Galileo Technic: Classes are suitable for ages 8-11. Class runs for 60 minutes.

Advanced students will be offered the Galileo Technic program models when enrolled in any one of our Bricks Challenge class when the instructor feels its appropriate.

Please contact us for detailed program descriptions or see our video on YouTube for a quick introduction to these programs.

**************************************************************************************************************************

RoboBricks:  Classes are suitable for ages 8-11. Class run for 60 minutes.

Please contact us for detailed program descriptions or see our video on YouTube for a quick introduction to this program.

**************************************************************************************************************************

Classes (multiple locations and times)

Please see the schedule below for our existing classes

Sundays:

Bellevue: @ Extraslice – The place for Tech from 12 PM – 1 PM(Bricks Challenge)

Redmond:  @ Archimedes Academy from 5:00 PM – 6:00 PM (Robo Bricks)

Tue: 

Redmond: YMCA after care program at Alcott elementary from 4:00 PM – 5:00 PM (Bricks Challenge and Robo Bricks Program).

Sammamish: YMCA after care program at Blackwell elementary from 4:00 PM – 5:00 PM (Bricks Challenge and Robo Bricks Program).

Wednesday: 

  Bellevue: Ardmore Elementary from 12:30 PM – 1:30 PM (Bricks Challenge and Robo Bricks Program)

Thursday: 

Sammamish: YMCA after care program at Smith elementary from 3:20 PM – 4:20 PM (Bricks Challenge and Robo Bricks Program).

Snoqualmie: YMCA after care program at TimberRidge elementary from 3: 20 PM – 4:20 PM (Bricks Challenge and Robo Bricks Program).

Friday: 

Sammamish: Positive Ally 5:00 PM – 6:00 PM (Robo Bricks)

 

Summer Camps:

Dates Location Timing
7/8- 7/12 Archimedes (Redmond) 1:00 PM – 4:00 PM
7/15- 7/19 Ben Rush Elementary (YMCA) 12:30 PM – 3:30 PM
7/22 – 7/26 Archimedes (Redmond) 1:00 PM – 4:00 PM
7/29 – 8/2 Positive Ally (Sammamish/Issaquah exact location TBD; Probably Sammamish) 9:00 AM – 12:00 PM
7/29 – 8/2 Smith Elementary (YMCA) 12:30 PM – 3:30 PM
8/5 – 8/9 Snoqualmie YMCA 9:30 AM – 12:30 PM
8/5 – 8/9 Positive Ally (Sammamish/Issaquah exact location TBD; Probably Sammamish) – Physics Innovators Camp 9:00 AM – 12:00 PM

Location Addresses

North Star Offices

15600 Redmond Way

Suite 201

Redmond

*************************************

Extraslice – The place for Tech

3600 136th Pl SE

Suite 300

Bellevue

*************************************

Archimedes Academy

7901 168th Ave NE

Suite 200

Redmond

*************************************

Positive Ally

Redmond: 10315 Cedar Park Crescent NE, Redmond

Issaquah: 5724 East Sammamish Parkway S, Issaquah

Sammamish: 615 228th Ave NE, Sammamish, WA 98074

250

Redmond